History for 2018 Apr 10th to Apr 14th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic 2018 Results - Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic
Published by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 03:46 PM
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic - 4/10/2018 to 4/14/2018
Cessna Stadium
Results
Women 800 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hundley, Shelby Friends 2:17.21 3
2 Nelson, Leah Emporia St. 2:18.25 3
3 Hoyer, Sheridan Oklahoma Cit 2:19.68 3
4 Freeman, Duranya Colorado Col 2:20.00 3
5 Simmons, Kara Friends 2:20.34 3
6 Cease, Katie Central Okla 2:20.43 3
7 Delgado, Linda St. Mary (Ka 2:22.43 3
8 Searles, Jade Butler CC 2:23.01 3
9 Moran, Raye Cowley Colle 2:24.78 3
10 Similus, Naomi Cowley Colle 2:26.22 3
11 Gonzalez, Gemma Allen County 2:26.46 3
12 Christman, Rebekah Southeastern 2:26.75 2
13 Puente, Maria Allen County 2:26.85 2
14 Getraide, Neri Iowa Western 2:27.55 1
15 Ramos, Betty Allen County 2:28.65 2
16 Lathrop, Kelsey Wichita Stat 2:29.16 3
17 Meier, Linnea Emporia St. 2:29.87 1
18 Melillo, Samantha Friends 2:30.57 2
19 Schultz, Hannah Hutchinson C 2:31.12 1
20 Archuleta, Ane McPherson 2:31.26 2
21 Baker, Jeanna Butler CC 2:34.01 2
22 Bird, Sarah Tabor 2:34.50 2
23 Smith, Mariah Missouri Wes 2:36.01 2
24 Steinhauser, Abby Allen County 2:36.20 1
25 Duenes-Gomez, Mari Allen County 2:36.50 1
26 Metoyer, Alexis Oklahoma Cit 2:38.47 2
27 Vonada, Bethany Friends 2:39.74 2
28 Rodriguez, Esmeral Allen County 2:40.27 1
29 Schlickau, Caitlin Hutchinson C 2:40.40 2
30 O'Connor, Clara Northwestern 2:41.86 1
31 Marcelin, Ashley Pratt CC 2:42.80 2
32 Kroeker, Keeley Tabor 2:43.12 1
33 Durand, Padyne Allen County 2:43.36 1
34 Blakley, Skyler Highland CC 2:43.55 1
35 Finney, Jessica Allen County 2:44.42 2
36 Humphrey, Judy Pratt CC 2:48.17 1
37 Cheek, Cheyenne Friends 2:50.28 2
38 Salinas, Kendy Northwestern 2:51.14 1
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olowora, Aminat Oklahoma Cit 4:39.90 4
2 Nolke, Elizabeth UMKC 4:44.90 4
3 Mato, Lydia Oklahoma Cit 4:46.94 4
4 Brown, Madison Central Okla 4:48.29 4
5 Hanners, Katherine UMKC 4:50.05 4
6 Wright, Yazmine Unat-Wichita 4:50.31 4
7 Mortensen, Sierra Washburn 4:52.18 4
8 Dickard, Wrylee Cowley Colle 4:56.32 4
9 Campbell, Audrey Central Okla 4:56.52 2
10 Paintin, McKenna Wichita Stat 4:57.10 4
11 Williams, Taylor Cowley Colle 4:57.29 4
12 Keller, Anna Cowley Colle 4:58.71 4
13 Campbell, Coshan Highland CC 4:59.44 3
14 Jaloma, Sarah UMKC 5:00.10 4
15 Snyder, Sheridan Central Okla 5:00.53 4
16 Cassar, Brooke Oklahoma Cit 5:02.20 3
17 Gillen, Megan Missouri Wes 5:03.34 3
18 Senior, Conangela Butler CC 5:03.43 2
19 Berge, Tyler Oklahoma Cit 5:03.87 3
20 Hummingbird, Arizo Central Okla 5:05.56 2
21 Burrell, Roshea Butler CC 5:06.06 3
22 Wright, Suzie Wichita Stat 5:06.45 3
23 Summers, Skye Southeastern 5:06.50 3
24 Schoening, Kendra Wichita Stat 5:07.07 4
25 Biel, Celia Unat-Wichita 5:07.31 3
26 Gloria, Amber Allen County 5:07.53 3
27 Reedy, Claire Missouri Wes 5:07.82 2
28 Wiseman, Tangy Wichita Stat 5:09.55 4
29 Stamm, Emma Wichita Stat 5:09.76 3
30 Hampson, Hailey Colorado Col 5:09.99 3
31 Davidson, Danielle Cowley Colle 5:10.43 3
32 Arndorfer, Alexand Unattached 5:10.85 4
33 Snell, Kaylee Washburn 5:12.17 3
34 Mayo, Delaney Oklahoma Cit 5:12.45 2
35 Klasek, Lindsay Southeastern 5:16.11 2
36 Ahmara, Saw Hutchinson C 5:17.36 2
37 Patteson, Sarah Hutchinson C 5:19.06 2
38 Linton, Molly Cowley Colle 5:22.76 3
39 Slagle, Kaitlyn Highland CC 5:23.63 2
40 Smith, Devyn Emporia St. 5:24.64 2
41 Garcia, America Hutchinson C 5:25.35 2
42 Vargas, Alexas Oklahoma Cit 5:26.24 2
43 Nelson, Samantha McPherson 5:27.17 1
44 Robb, Asshanni Iowa Western 5:27.94 3
45 Loewen, Julie Tabor 5:29.32 1
46 Cain, Gracie Southeastern 5:32.30 1
47 Rios, Juliette Highland CC 5:36.96 2
48 Williams, Kendall Highland CC 5:39.46 1
49 Strecker, Joanna Emporia St. 5:42.34 1
50 Mayes, Tara Butler CC 5:44.44 1
51 Alfaro, Michelle Highland CC 5:45.00 1
52 Schlickau, Ashton Hutchinson C 5:47.97 1
53 Carpenter, Kelsey Allen County 5:50.89 1
54 Foreman, Rachel McPherson 5:52.84 1
55 Doornbos, Catlin Hutchinson C 6:02.79 1
56 Pantoja-Conejo, Na Highland CC 6:05.64 1
57 Schnee, Chloe Highland CC 6:11.32 1
58 White, Halle Colorado Col 6:11.72 1
59 Hernandez, Mireill Southeastern 6:26.33 1
60 Wilson, Alyssa McPherson 6:39.25 1
61 Tucker, Adrian Southeastern 6:41.47 1
Women 5000 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koskei, Winny Wichita Stat 17:57.37 2
2 Schnacker, Rita Unat-Wichita 18:12.21 2
3 Chesang, Winrose Iowa Central 18:25.58 2
4 Schmeling, Harlie Cowley Colle 18:29.94 2
5 Pfile, Katy Iowa Central 18:41.59 2
6 Gawthorp, Abby Iowa Central 19:07.53 2
7 Ballard, Nicole Friends 19:08.94 1
8 Cumpston, Katie Wichita Stat 19:12.21 2
9 TerBush, Kaitlyn Cowley Colle 19:17.21 2
10 Alvarez, Naomi Iowa Central 19:19.83 1
11 Inscho, Lexi Allen County 19:26.50 1
12 Kenyawani, Aminata Pratt CC 19:27.13 1
13 Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central 19:33.62 2
14 Gomez, Aileen Hutchinson C 19:42.42 1
15 Flores, Divina St. Mary (Ka 19:50.73 1
16 Aitken, Grace Friends 19:56.61 1
17 Callier, Kymberli St. Mary (Ka 20:04.78 1
18 Patteson, Sarah Hutchinson C 20:09.45 1
19 Stouffer, Shelby St. Mary (Ka 20:12.82 1
20 Garcia, America Hutchinson C 20:21.11 1
21 Tanel, Meghan Colorado Col 20:28.89 2
22 Martinez, Alejandr Cowley Colle 20:39.01 1
23 Stein, Mariah St. Mary (Ka 20:53.41 2
24 Troll, Bailie Kansas Wesle 21:07.50 1
25 Trejo, Samantha Hesston 21:16.94 1
26 Madsen, Tesla Friends 21:32.13 1
27 Park, Tessa Colorado Col 21:59.29 1
28 Graves, Anastasia Pratt CC 22:27.49 1
29 Reimer, Kate Tabor 22:58.97 1
30 Youngs, Carissa Hutchinson C 25:03.63 1
Women 10000 Meter Run Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kibet, Winnie Unat-Wichita 36:40.14
2 Bartilol, Marion Iowa Central 37:06.68
3 Maestas, Jordan Wichita Stat 38:00.46
4 Lukijaniuk, Marta Iowa Central 38:34.18
5 Hines, Heidi Kansas City 39:18.21
6 Walker, Deidra Wichita Stat 40:47.17
7 Kemling, Emily Tabor 41:48.04
8 Nelson, Audrey Colorado Col 42:07.21
9 Crist, Lindsay Tabor 43:38.73
10 Dreiling, Taylor McPherson 46:09.44
-- Schnacker, Rita Unat-Wichita DNF
-- Koskei, Winny Wichita Stat DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cohen, Adva Iowa Central 10:04.00
2 Topham, Rebekah Unat-Wichita 10:29.00
3 Regg Wajid, Aaliya Iowa Central 11:47.40
4 Follette, Christa Friends 11:48.00
5 Uribe, Ivanna Highland CC 12:22.30
6 Cox, Kelsey Missouri Wes 12:30.50
7 Reaves, Payton Friends 12:32.00
8 Lambert, Maggie Hutchinson C 12:45.00
9 Zahariades, Kara Friends 12:50.00
10 Tobin, Claire Colorado Col 12:52.50
11 Wheatley, Nora Emporia St. 13:01.00
12 Linenberger, Macy Hutchinson C 13:07.00
13 Defeo, Sophia St. Mary (Ka 13:42.50
14 Cantu, Justeen Highland CC 13:44.10
15 Myers, LeaAnn McPherson 13:52.10
16 Brill, Devlyn Emporia St. 14:30.00
17 Corrigan, Katie Highland CC 14:56.10
Women Long Jump @Friends Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mills, Traci UMKC 5.69m 2.5 18-08.00
5.69m(2.5) FOUL 5.55m(0.1)
2 Bragg, Kayvona Avila 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75
5.30m(1.0) FOUL 5.22m(0.5)
3 Riggins, Jayla UMKC 5.18m 0.4 17-00.00
5.18m(0.4) 5.03m(-0.2) FOUL
4 Sey, Abena Central Okla 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75
5.12m(1.4) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.05m(2.2)
5 Edwards, Leyla UMKC 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
5.10m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Standokes, Skylar Central Okla 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
5.02m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Roumph, Madison Missouri Wes 5.00m 0.4 16-05.00
4.67m(-1.0) FOUL 5.00m(0.4)
8 Phillips, Kaici Central Okla 4.91m 0.4 16-01.50
4.60m(-0.3) 4.84m(0.9) 4.91m(0.4)
9 Russell, Avery Central Okla 4.71m 0.2 15-05.50
4.71m(0.2) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Jimboy, Kaylee Central Okla 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
4.46m(1.2) 4.38m(0.3) 4.61m(+0.0)
11 Williams, Aysia Central Okla 4.55m 1.6 14-11.25
FOUL 4.55m(1.6) FOUL
12 Foster, Shermane UMKC 4.50m 0.2 14-09.25
FOUL FOUL 4.50m(0.2)
13 Drewke, Erin Central Okla 4.36m 1.8 14-03.75
4.36m(1.8) 4.08m(0.1) 4.15m(0.3)
14 Synder, Ashton Butler CC 4.31m 1.5 14-01.75
FOUL 4.31m(1.5) FOUL
15 Cannon, Maggie Butler CC 3.81m 2.0 12-06.00
3.73m(2.1) 3.81m(2.0) 3.58m(+0.0)
-- Oparaji, Blessing UMKC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Long Jump @WSU Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vawter, Mallory Missouri Wes 5.65m 1.4 18-06.50
5.48m(2.6) 5.27m(2.3) 5.49m(5.5) 5.65m(1.4) FOUL(4.2) 3.87m(2.6)
2 Williams, Jazmin Emporia St. 5.64m 4.4 18-06.00
5.59m(-0.2) 5.64m(4.4) 5.33m(3.5) 5.33m(3.5) 5.51m(-0.3) FOUL(3.1)
3 Holmes, Meghan Wichita Stat 5.54m 3.8 18-02.25
5.27m(3.5) 5.52m(2.5) 5.54m(3.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 5.46m(3.9)
4 Maples, Raianna Unat-Wichita 5.34m 2.2 17-06.25
5.32m(4.6) 5.15m(1.4) 5.31m(1.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.34m(2.2) 5.30m(8.6)
5 Mattingly, Susan Friends 4.59m 1.4 15-00.75
FOUL(2.0) 4.59m(1.4) 4.43m(-4.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.8) 4.55m(3.0)
Women Triple Jump @WSU Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holmes, Meghan Wichita Stat 12.18m 1.2 39-11.50
12.18m(1.2) 11.51m(1.0) 11.82m(-1.4) 11.81m(0.3) 11.92m(0.9) 11.54m(-5.1)
2 Baker, Chelsea Friends 11.13m -1.8 36-06.25
10.64m(1.0) 10.92m(-1.9) 11.13m(-1.8) 11.02m(-2.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
3 White, Skaila Wichita Stat J11.13m +0.0 36-06.25
FOUL(-0.7) 11.13m(+0.0) 10.99m(-2.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) PASS
4 Doll, Lauren Friends 11.09m 0.5 36-04.75
10.73m(-1.7) 11.09m(0.5) FOUL(-1.7) 11.06m(1.6) 11.06m(-2.1) FOUL(0.8)
5 Damon, Jaden Unat-Wichita 11.05m -0.8 36-03.00
10.87m(0.3) 11.05m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) PASS PASS PASS
6 Henderson, Elaina Friends 10.86m -1.0 35-07.75
10.34m(-3.1) 10.80m(0.3) 10.86m(-1.0) 10.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-0.7)
-- Mattingly, Susan Friends FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.6) PASS PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump @Friends Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Traci UMKC 11.62m 3.4 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m(3.4) FOUL
2 Fallon, Clare Unattached 11.17m 4.0 36-07.75
11.09m(4.9) FOUL 11.17m(4.0)
3 Roumph, Madison Missouri Wes 11.05m 6.0 36-03.00
10.71m(5.7) 11.05m(6.0) FOUL
4 Edwards, Leyla UMKC 11.00m 2.7 36-01.25
11.00m(2.7) 10.71m(3.8) FOUL
5 Standokes, Skylar Central Okla 10.80m 2.3 35-05.25
10.80m(2.3) FOUL 10.33m(3.2)
6 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 10.48m 3.3 34-04.75
10.04m(7.6) 10.48m(3.3) FOUL
7 Neil, Jalicia Butler CC 10.25m 1.2 33-07.50
10.24m(0.2) 10.25m(1.2) 9.70m(2.4)
8 Synder, Ashton Butler CC 9.61m +0.0 31-06.50
9.61m(+0.0) 9.18m(1.2) FOUL
-- Foster, Shermane UMKC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put @WSU Friday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 14.90m 48-10.75
14.40m 14.90m 14.48m 14.42m 14.79m 14.82m
2 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 14.55m 47-09.00
13.31m FOUL 14.55m 13.96m FOUL 13.77m
3 Kakoulias, Amanda Wichita Stat 13.11m 43-00.25
12.72m 12.67m 12.25m 12.15m 13.11m 13.07m
4 Adams, Alexandrea Unat-Wichita 12.90m 42-04.00
12.53m FOUL 12.90m 12.82m 12.13m 12.15m
5 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 11.89m 39-00.25
11.66m 11.29m FOUL FOUL 11.89m FOUL
6 Smith, Hannah Unattached 11.68m 38-04.00
11.44m 11.37m 11.68m 11.61m 11.40m 11.13m
7 Androff, Cassidy Wichita Stat 11.55m 37-10.75
10.97m 11.03m 11.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Belt, Abby Friends 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put @Friends Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Madeline Central Okla 13.21m 43-04.25
13.10m 13.14m 13.21m
2 Schutt, Kortney Friends 12.98m 42-07.00
12.57m 12.22m 12.98m
3 Loesch, Cassandra Friends 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 11.67m FOUL
4 Deweese, Jessica Friends 11.85m 38-10.50
11.50m 11.59m 11.85m
5 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 10.84m FOUL
6 Rodriguez, Alex Hutchinson C 11.77m 38-07.50
10.84m 11.77m FOUL
7 James, Kylie Washburn 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 10.41m FOUL
8 Sheppard, Kallin Missouri Wes 11.72m 38-05.50
10.89m 11.44m 11.72m
9 Duncan, Nyia Friends 11.42m 37-05.75
10.68m 11.42m FOUL
10 Upton, Desirae Hutchinson C 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 9.06m FOUL
11 Baldeh, Simone Missouri Wes 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL 10.96m FOUL
12 Bailey, Rochell-An Iowa Western 10.94m 35-10.75
10.72m 10.61m 10.94m
13 Bailey, Katherine Friends 10.70m 35-01.25
10.62m 10.70m FOUL
14 Sey, Abena Central Okla 10.46m 34-04.00
9.63m 10.46m 9.23m
15 Foster, Gabriel UMKC 9.80m 32-02.00
9.66m 9.69m 9.80m
16 Williams, Aysia Central Okla 9.64m 31-07.50
9.53m FOUL 9.64m
17 Phillip-Horsford, Iowa Western 9.25m 30-04.25
FOUL 9.25m 8.42m
18 Drewke, Erin Central Okla 9.19m 30-02.00
9.19m 9.14m 9.09m
19 Jimboy, Kaylee Central Okla 8.88m 29-01.75
8.68m 7.86m 8.88m
20 Baker, Melody Washburn 8.85m 29-00.50
8.32m 8.84m 8.85m
21 Phillips, Kaici Central Okla 7.89m 25-10.75
7.80m 7.62m 7.89m
Women Discus Throw @Friends Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Alex Hutchinson C 44.49m 145-11
36.70m 38.19m 44.49m
2 Caldwell, Madeline Central Okla 43.71m 143-05
43.71m 40.69m 42.97m
3 Bailey, Rochell-An Iowa Western 40.94m 134-04
FOUL 40.94m FOUL
4 Schutt, Kortney Friends 36.87m 120-11
36.87m 36.53m 36.18m
5 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 35.20m 115-06
32.32m 35.20m 30.82m
6 Baker, Melody Washburn 35.03m 114-11
35.03m 32.45m 32.22m
6 James, Kylie Washburn 35.03m 114-11
35.03m FOUL FOUL
8 Deweese, Jessica Friends 33.61m 110-03
31.81m 33.61m 33.11m
9 Upton, Desirae Hutchinson C 31.17m 102-03
FOUL 31.17m FOUL
10 Loesch, Cassandra Friends 30.74m 100-10
30.74m 28.57m 27.93m
11 McLoughlin, Lia Avila 30.05m 98-07
28.37m FOUL 30.05m
12 Phillip-Horsford, Iowa Western 25.97m 85-02
23.68m 25.97m 25.73m
13 Burt, Caitlin Central Okla 24.33m 79-10
20.62m FOUL 24.33m
Women Javelin Throw @Friends Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drewke, Erin Central Okla 32.88m 107-10
29.80m 29.85m 32.88m
2 Sey, Abena Central Okla 30.83m 101-02
28.43m 30.83m 25.27m
3 Williams, Aysia Central Okla 25.16m 82-06
21.60m 24.43m 25.16m
4 Phillips, Kaici Central Okla 24.73m 81-02
24.73m 20.89m 18.54m
5 McLoughlin, Lia Avila 22.63m 74-03
22.26m 22.63m 22.61m
6 Jimboy, Kaylee Central Okla 21.73m 71-03
15.34m 21.73m 19.98m
7 Crandall, Autumn Avila 16.92m 55-06
15.88m 16.92m 16.04m
8 Foster, Gabriel UMKC 9.50m 31-02
9.50m 8.90m 8.37m
Women Javelin Throw @WSU Friday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 44.75m 146-10
40.27m 44.75m 44.30m 43.40m 41.44m FOUL
2 Navarro, Andrea Unat-Wichita 43.07m 141-04
40.78m 41.72m 43.07m 37.85m FOUL
3 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 42.75m 140-03
39.81m 42.75m 42.70m 41.76m 40.75m FOUL
4 Hubert, Kourtni Unat-Wichita 42.14m 138-03
40.64m 39.45m 42.14m 38.77m
5 Tenbrink, Kelsey Wichita Stat 41.76m 137-00
FOUL 41.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.58m
6 Pint, Alexa UMKC 39.80m 130-07
37.43m 35.20m 37.77m FOUL 35.17m 39.80m
7 Goodrich, Zarin Iowa Western 39.57m 129-10
38.47m FOUL 34.59m 35.84m 37.13m 39.57m
8 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 39.29m 128-11
34.46m 34.87m 39.29m 26.14m 31.97m 32.18m
9 Kakoulias, Amanda Wichita Stat 39.00m 127-11
33.65m 36.58m 39.00m 32.20m FOUL FOUL
10 Edwards, Shelby Washburn 37.99m 124-08
34.70m 37.99m FOUL 32.33m 32.78m 33.02m
11 Conway, Alyssa Emporia St. 37.06m 121-07
35.48m 37.06m FOUL 36.58m 36.26m 34.33m
12 Parmar, Krisha Wichita Stat 36.62m 120-02
36.62m 33.91m FOUL
13 Cape, Morgan Emporia St. 36.60m 120-01
36.58m 36.13m 36.60m
14 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 36.37m 119-04
34.80m 35.21m 36.37m
15 Samuels, Emily Emporia St. 36.31m 119-01
34.09m 35.45m 36.31m
16 McKinnis, Ouin Hutchinson C 35.57m 116-08
33.52m 35.57m 32.30m
17 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 35.11m 115-02
34.94m 34.23m 35.11m
18 Costello, Elizabet Emporia St. 35.06m 115-00
35.06m 34.28m 34.08m
19 Gardiner, Jessica Wichita Stat 34.71m 113-10
31.96m 30.45m 34.71m
20 Bailey, Katherine Friends 34.16m 112-01
34.16m 31.98m 33.23m
21 Loesch, Cassandra Friends 34.03m 111-08
33.24m 32.46m 34.03m
22 Davis, Dayle Washburn 33.91m 111-03
30.47m 32.63m 33.91m
23 Hayes, Madelyn Emporia St. 33.87m 111-01
33.87m FOUL 33.59m
24 Orton, Madison Emporia St. 32.69m 107-03
29.47m 32.69m FOUL
25 Schutt, Kortney Friends 32.66m 107-02
29.66m 32.66m FOUL
26 Ast, Chelsea Friends 31.72m 104-01
31.72m 30.36m 30.69m
27 Van Pelt, Mackenzi Friends 29.09m 95-05
29.09m FOUL FOUL
28 Fuller, Taylor Emporia St. 27.94m 91-08
FOUL 27.94m FOUL
Women High Jump @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Murray, Katie Wichita Stat 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
2 Sey, Abena Central Okla J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
2 Baker, Chelsea Friends J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
4 Neil, Jalicia Butler CC J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
XO O XO XXX
5 Davis, Kaitlyn Unattached J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXO XXX
6 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO XXX
7 Bird, Abbi Wichita Stat J1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XO XXX
8 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC J1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 VanNoster, Shania Wichita Stat 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXX
9 Ivey, Grace Washburn 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXX
11 Foster, Gabriel UMKC J1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
12 Phillips, Kaici Central Okla 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
XXO XXX
-- Roach, Miquel Central Okla NH
1.47
XXX
Women Pole Vault @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nell, Christy UMKC 3.77m 12-04.50
3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O O XXX
2 Kallenberger, Brit Shocker Trac J3.77m 12-04.50
3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
XO XO O XXX
3 Gardiner, Emily Unat-Wichita J3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O XO XO XXX
4 Mayberry, Rachael Washburn 3.67m 12-00.50
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
O O XO XO O XXX
5 Moret, Mia Wichita Stat 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
5 Thompson, Margaux Unat-Wichita 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
7 Roberts, Jayne Butler CC J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XXO O XXX
8 Eck, Jewel Wichita Stat J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XO XXO XO XXX
9 Meneely, Mara UMKC J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XXO XXX
9 Brugier, Salome' Iowa Western J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XXO XXX
11 Wheeler, Alyssa Wichita Stat 3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O O XXX
12 Covin, Amber Central Okla J3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O XXO XXX
13 Reichenberger, Nic Friends 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
13 Frey, Alesa Wichita Stat 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
15 Hollis, Makayla Friends J3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XXO XXX
-- Lanman, Natalie Washburn NH
3.07
XXX
Women Discus Throw @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 46.27m 151-10
37.07m FOUL 44.00m 46.27m 41.54m FOUL
2 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 46.06m 151-01
FOUL 46.06m FOUL FOUL 43.52m FOUL
3 Adams, Alexandrea Unat-Wichita 37.63m 123-05
37.19m 37.55m 37.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kakoulias, Amanda Wichita Stat 35.02m 114-11
FOUL 28.85m FOUL 34.65m FOUL 35.02m
5 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 33.62m 110-04
32.63m FOUL 33.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Androff, Cassidy Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah Unattached 48.95m 160-07
FOUL FOUL 46.12m 48.15m FOUL 48.95m
2 Williams, Meagan Wichita Stat 47.92m 157-03
FOUL 45.91m 46.40m FOUL 47.92m FOUL
3 Belt, Abby Friends 46.04m 151-00
FOUL FOUL 42.98m FOUL 46.04m FOUL
4 Adams, Alexandrea Unat-Wichita 45.35m 148-09
45.35m 44.40m FOUL 45.30m 43.01m FOUL
5 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita Stat 43.81m 143-09
41.28m 43.81m 43.38m PASS PASS PASS
6 Bickham, Tyra Wichita Stat 40.00m 131-03
37.12m 38.94m 40.00m PASS PASS PASS
7 Duncan, Nyia Friends 37.89m 124-04
FOUL 37.89m FOUL 37.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Phillip-Horsford, Iowa Western 37.63m 123-05
37.63m 36.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.63m
9 Kakoulias, Amanda Wichita Stat 36.98m 121-04
36.98m FOUL 33.93m FOUL FOUL 36.12m
10 Schutt, Kortney Friends 36.23m 118-10
36.23m 34.76m FOUL
11 Loesch, Cassandra Friends 36.19m 118-09
36.19m FOUL FOUL
-- Androff, Cassidy Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Tue/Wed Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 25.64 5.7 2 829
2 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 25.69 5.1 1 824
3 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 26.35 5.7 2 767
4 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 26.43 5.7 2 760
5 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 26.54 5.7 2 751
6 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 26.57 5.7 2 748
7 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 26.65 5.1 1 741
8 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 26.84 5.1 1 725
9 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 27.07 5.7 2 706
10 Stewart, Cali Hastings 27.23 5.1 1 693
11 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 27.64 5.1 1 659
12 Henderson, Elaina Friends 28.02 5.1 1 629
13 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 28.27 5.1 1 610
14 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 29.18 5.7 2 541
15 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 29.22 5.1 1 538
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Tue/Wed Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 2:24.82 759
2 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 2:25.37 752
3 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 2:27.04 730
4 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 2:28.06 717
5 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 2:28.64 710
6 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 2:31.09 679
7 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 2:37.96 596
8 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 2:40.00 573
9 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 2:41.17 560
10 Henderson, Elaina Friends 2:47.32 492
11 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 2:58.92 375
12 Stewart, Cali Hastings 2:59.81 367
13 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 3:01.12 355
-- Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat DNF
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Tue/Wed Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 14.84 0.5 3 863
2 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 14.87 2.2 4 859
3 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 14.99 2.2 4 843
4 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 15.13 2.2 4 825
5 Stewart, Cali Hastings 15.20 2.2 4 815
6 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 15.33 0.5 3 799
7 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 15.71 0.3 2 750
8 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 15.80 0.3 2 739
9 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 15.86 0.5 3 732
10 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 15.88 0.5 3 729
11 Henderson, Elaina Friends 15.94 4.9 1 722
12 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 15.96 0.3 2 719
13 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 16.17 0.3 2 694
14 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 16.31 4.9 1 677
15 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 17.88 4.9 1 501
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Tue/Wed Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O XO XO XXX
6 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
7 Stewart, Cali Hastings 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XXO XXX
7 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XXO XXX
9 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XO XO XXO XXX
11 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XO O XXX
11 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO XXX
13 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XXX
14 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
O XO XXX
15 Henderson, Elaina Friends 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O P O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Tue/Wed Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 5.71m 3.5 18-09.00 762
FOUL 5.71m(3.5) 5.52m(2.5)
2 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 5.33m 4.8 17-06.00 651
5.25m(2.0) 5.20m(2.5) 5.33m(4.8)
3 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 5.29m 2.9 17-04.25 640
4.92m(3.8) 5.29m(2.9) FOUL
4 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 5.22m 1.9 17-01.50 620
5.03m(4.5) 5.21m(1.3) 5.22m(1.9)
5 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 5.16m 1.5 16-11.25 603
FOUL 4.97m(2.8) 5.16m(1.5)
6 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 5.09m 3.5 16-08.50 584
FOUL 5.09m(3.5) 4.91m(3.4)
7 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 4.99m 2.9 16-04.50 557
FOUL 4.98m(3.2) 4.99m(2.9)
8 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 4.90m 2.0 16-01.00 532
4.90m(2.0) FOUL 4.56m(1.1)
9 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 4.88m 2.1 16-00.25 527
4.88m(2.1) 4.86m(4.0) PASS
10 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 4.81m 3.1 15-09.50 508
4.75m(1.9) 4.81m(3.1) 4.77m(3.6)
11 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 4.78m 5.2 15-08.25 500
4.78m(5.2) 4.56m(0.1) FOUL
12 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 4.75m 4.0 15-07.00 492
4.70m(5.4) 4.68m(6.3) 4.75m(4.0)
13 Stewart, Cali Hastings 4.71m 3.0 15-05.50 482
4.61m(1.9) 4.64m(1.8) 4.71m(3.0)
14 Henderson, Elaina Friends 4.69m 1.5 15-04.75 477
4.66m(5.1) 4.69m(1.5) 4.66m(4.5)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Tue/Wed Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 12.54m 41-01.75 697
12.27m 12.54m 11.77m
2 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 11.10m 36-05.00 602
10.69m 10.60m 11.10m
3 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 11.05m 36-03.00 598
11.05m 10.66m 10.20m
4 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 11.04m 36-02.75 598
FOUL 11.04m 10.69m
5 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 10.33m 33-10.75 551
9.94m 10.05m 10.33m
6 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 10.09m 33-01.25 535
9.83m 10.00m 10.09m
7 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 10.05m 32-11.75 533
10.05m 9.82m FOUL
8 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 9.99m 32-09.50 529
FOUL 9.42m 9.99m
9 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 9.78m 32-01.00 515
8.91m 8.98m 9.78m
10 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.60m 8.80m 9.19m
11 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 9.52m 31-03.00 498
9.17m 8.45m 9.52m
12 Stewart, Cali Hastings 9.42m 30-11.00 492
9.42m 9.24m 8.75m
13 Henderson, Elaina Friends 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.35m 8.94m 8.66m
14 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.56m 8.83m FOUL
15 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 8.38m 27-06.00 424
8.38m 8.26m 8.10m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Tue/Wed Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 44.47m 145-11 753
42.28m 44.47m 42.78m
2 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 37.13m 121-10 612
FOUL 34.53m 37.13m
3 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 35.96m 118-00 590
FOUL 35.96m FOUL
4 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 35.31m 115-10 578
30.06m 28.86m 35.31m
5 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 32.36m 106-02 521
32.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 30.72m 100-09 490
30.03m 29.55m 30.72m
7 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 27.98m 91-09 438
27.98m FOUL FOUL
8 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 27.32m 89-07 426
27.32m 22.02m 23.79m
9 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 27.28m 89-06 425
27.28m FOUL 25.84m
10 Stewart, Cali Hastings 27.15m 89-01 423
FOUL 27.15m 27.12m
11 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 25.27m 82-11 387
25.27m FOUL 22.75m
12 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 24.82m 81-05 379
FOUL 22.49m 24.82m
13 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 24.11m 79-01 366
24.11m 22.88m 23.11m
14 Henderson, Elaina Friends 19.78m 64-11 285
19.20m 18.54m 19.78m
Women Heptathlon Tue/Wed
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Sou 5021
2 Yetter, Gavyn Shocker Trac 4989
3 Wilson, Sydney Unat-Wichita 4608
4 Henry, Kendra Wichita Stat 4561
5 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 4558
6 Romero, Maria Unat-Wichita 4356
7 Ganter, Maja NW Missouri 4243
8 Cole, Hannah Unat-Wichita 4186
9 Miles, Carlea Wichita Stat 3977
10 Stewart, Cali Hastings 3938
11 Krig, Sarah Missouri Wes 3934
12 Milligan, Jalen Unat-Wichita 3871
13 Migletz, Miranda Missouri Wes 3605
14 Henderson, Elaina Friends 3535
Men 800 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Kain Unattached 1:54.04 5
2 Penrod, Zack Wichita Stat 1:54.87 5
3 Marindich, Stephen Cloud County 1:55.36 5
4 LaRoche, Thomas Emporia St. 1:55.82 5
5 Baheyadeen, Murad Emporia St. 1:55.89 5
6 Kouri, Longins Cloud County 1:57.09 4
7 Reid, Derrick Butler CC 1:57.15 5
8 Barbour, Jackson UMKC 1:57.72 5
9 Edwards, Madison Butler CC 1:57.88 4
10 Miller, Omari Cloud County 1:58.31 4
11 Doria, Joshua Allen County 1:58.36 2
12 Glasgow, Anthony Allen County 1:58.71 5
13 Sanders, Josh UMKC 1:58.89 4
14 Casurra, Cliffton Butler CC 1:59.50 4
15 Dierker, Marvin Cameron 1:59.61 4
16 Mayes, Terrence Butler CC 1:59.85 4
17 Nielsen, Ryan Oklahoma Cit 2:00.02 3
18 Howard, Donte Cowley Colle 2:00.03 4
19 Zimmerman, Casey McPherson 2:00.10 3
20 Stine, Connor Wichita Stat 2:00.15 5
21 Marshall, Deven Cowley Colle 2:00.17 3
22 Brown, Tanner Cloud County 2:00.27 2
23 Yarde, Ryan Allen County 2:00.44 5
24 Taylor, Jake Butler CC 2:00.52 4
25 Wilson, III, Leroy Butler CC 2:00.83 4 2:00.821
26 Battle, Elijah Pratt CC 2:00.83 3 2:00.829
27 Jelinek, Nate Missouri Wes 2:00.98 2
28 Acoymo, Grant Iowa Central 2:01.68 2
29 Blattler, Mirko Cameron 2:01.92 3
30 Barros, Xari Allen County 2:02.45 4
31 Meeks, Derek Washburn 2:02.56 3
32 Wepler, Mark Allen County 2:04.72 3
33 Lenz, Travis Allen County 2:05.09 2
34 Olsen, Paul Colorado Col 2:05.56 3
35 Luft, Jason Hutchinson C 2:05.59 3
36 Tidimane, Tumiso Northwestern 2:05.91 1
37 Sturrup, Adolphous Highland CC 2:05.92 2
38 Driskill, Dax Missouri Wes 2:06.22 1
39 Kincaid, Chris Northwestern 2:06.31 1
40 Broyles, Justin Emporia St. 2:06.62 1
41 Charles, William Pratt CC 2:06.63 3
42 Kline, Joe Allen County 2:06.86 1
43 Conley, Rainier Pratt CC 2:07.26 2
44 Jones, Patriq Iowa Central 2:07.67 1
45 Samayoa, Jonathan Kansas Wesle 2:07.82 2
46 Krenn, Logan Pratt CC 2:08.08 1
47 Johnson, Logan Oklahoma Cit 2:08.13 2
48 Miller, Aaron Wichita Stat 2:08.61 3
49 Kelly, Sam Cameron 2:09.16 2
50 Goddard, Sam Northwestern 2:09.61 1
51 Spence, Chris Missouri Wes 2:11.01 1
52 Clethen, Joshua Allen County 2:11.09 2
53 Yoel, Yoel Allen County 2:11.12 2
54 Cox, Aaron Iowa Central 2:11.58 1
55 Reed, Colton Northwestern 2:13.03 1
56 Crisp, Avery Kansas Wesle 2:15.03 1
57 Rangel, Cesar Cameron 2:20.05 1
58 Bollinger, Austin Emporia St. 2:29.95 3
59 Mendoza, Daniel Cameron 2:33.30 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skwarlo, Stan Wichita Stat 4:01.32 5
2 Clark, Jacob Friends 4:01.45 5
3 Clark, Isaac Friends 4:01.80 4
4 Case, Darrien UMKC 4:02.05 5
5 Bosley, Cole Emporia St. 4:02.80 5
6 Lagemann, Philip St. Mary (Ka 4:02.92 4
7 Clethen, Joshua Allen County 4:06.52 5
8 Yoel, Yoel Allen County 4:07.02 5
9 Parson, Ryan UMKC 4:07.75 4
10 Reinke, Jared Emporia St. 4:07.79 4
11 Vazquez, Eric St. Mary (Ka 4:10.28 4
12 Muema, Chryspus Washburn 4:11.39 5
13 Yoel, Saulo Highland CC 4:13.30 3
14 Davis, Oaklin Oklahoma Cit 4:14.30 3
15 Moore, Lachlan UMKC 4:14.46 2
16 Riestenpatt, Steff Cameron 4:15.05 2
17 Gerlach, Kade Hutchinson C 4:15.09 2
18 Holcomb, Robert Kansas City 4:15.52 4
19 Wess, Kylan Pratt CC 4:15.71 3
20 Ibarra, Miguel Cowley Colle 4:15.79 4
21 Nadeborn, Felix Cameron 4:16.23 3
22 Sprague, Isaac Friends 4:16.26 1
23 Bulten, Chase Iowa Central 4:16.50 3
24 Blanton, Garrison Cowley Colle 4:17.47 3
25 Johnson, Jermie St. Mary (Ka 4:18.26 3
26 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Ka 4:18.30 3
27 Martin, Brett Friends 4:18.90 1
28 Gutierrez, Eduardo Cameron 4:19.24 3
29 Arndorfer, Matthew Unattached 4:19.26 4
30 Sanchez, Richardo Cowley Colle 4:20.73 2
31 Tyll, Michael St. Mary (Ka 4:20.85 5
32 Killingsworth, Cab Oklahoma Cit 4:21.07 3
33 White, Logan Friends 4:22.30 2
34 Ramirez, Celso Cameron 4:22.37 3
35 Ibarra, Tony Hutchinson C 4:22.50 2
36 Rader, Kyle Allen County 4:23.80 3
37 Michael, Tegan St. Mary (Ka 4:24.83 4
38 Kerr, Brandon Washburn 4:25.64 5
39 Boeckman, Kevin McPherson 4:25.93 1
40 Hinton, Cole Highland CC 4:26.05 2
41 Sanchez, Raul Unat-Allen C 4:26.44 1
42 Young, Garrett Kansas City 4:27.20 4
43 Kinsey, Garrett Tabor 4:28.07 1
44 Wignall, Chris Iowa Central 4:29.01 4
45 Staub, Christopher Unattached 4:30.83 5
46 Nelson, Caleb Emporia St. 4:32.55 4
47 Ortiz, Xavier Pratt CC 4:34.21 2
48 Schaffer, Dalton Iowa Central 4:34.79 3
49 Hernandez, David Iowa Central 4:35.07 1
50 Shriver, Jared Pratt CC 4:35.39 2
51 Harrison, Cordale Cowley Colle 4:37.15 2
52 Yeargan, James Oklahoma Cit 4:38.92 1
53 Bacon, Thomas Tabor 4:39.16 2
54 Terrazas, Leonardo Kansas Wesle 4:41.66 1
55 Ballou-Lyngstad, R Tabor 4:46.35 1
56 Tirado-Garcia, Jua St. Mary (Ka 4:54.61 1
57 Tesfamichael, Robe Highland CC 4:55.86 1
58 Schuetz, Alex McPherson 5:12.30 1
Men 5000 Meter Run Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wickoren, Nathan Wichita Stat 15:06.84 2
2 Mosito, Thobile Cloud County 15:09.84 2
3 Flowers, Ben Wichita Stat 15:10.66 2
4 Speelman, Geoff Team Green R 15:16.03 2
5 Becker, Paul Allen County 15:17.62 2
6 Carson, Dray Wichita Stat 15:25.74 2
7 Banuelos, Ricardo Washburn 15:26.48 2
8 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Ka 15:27.45 2
9 Garcia, Gage Wichita Stat 15:29.14 2
10 Montoya, Pedro Wichita Stat 15:30.41 2
11 Graham, Christian St. Mary (Ka 15:30.61 2
12 Larkin, Kyle Wichita Stat 15:49.17 2
13 Sams, Gabe Emporia St. 15:49.67 1
14 Aguilar, Livan Cowley Colle 15:55.55 1
15 Brown, Russell Kansas City 15:57.08 2
16 Gerlach, Kade Hutchinson C 15:57.92 1
17 Sarafin, Michael Kansas Wesle 16:00.53 1
18 Gutierrez, Bryan Cowley Colle 16:03.56 1
19 Thurman, Allen Unattached 16:06.45 1
20 Lovell, Jacob Kansas Wesle 16:08.21 1
21 Blackburn, Romeo Iowa Central 16:13.19 1
22 Ruiz, Alejandro Allen County 16:13.88 1
23 Bowen, Johnathan St. Mary (Ka 16:19.07 1
24 Ramirez, Joshua St. Mary (Ka 16:19.91 1
25 Doria, Joshua Allen County 16:22.64 2
26 Thomas, Nicholas St. Mary (Ka 16:30.50 1
27 Ibarra, Miguel Cowley Colle 16:34.94 1
28 Price, Clayton St. Mary (Ka 17:00.30 1
29 Ivory, Ben Northwestern 17:13.59 1
30 Carson, Ben Washburn 17:34.87 1
31 Jackson, Nathan St. Mary (Ka 17:37.54 1
32 Hinerman, Jonathan Tabor 17:41.08 1
33 Pettyjohn, Jonatha Friends 18:18.96 1
34 Longnecker, Taylor Hesston 18:26.19 1
Men 10000 Meter Run Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newkirk, Brian Emporia St. 31:45.73
2 Klein, Josh Wichita Stat 32:23.12
3 Moen, Alex Wichita Stat 32:41.42
4 Calderon, Tony Colorado Col 32:47.60
5 Stark, Jared Hutchinson C 32:57.56
6 Rice-Stewart, Jaco St. Mary (Ka 33:53.07
7 Eskandr, Peter Iowa Central 33:58.35
8 Dominguez, Jonatha McPherson 33:58.94
9 Soliz, Tyler Cowley Colle 34:30.93
10 Kipper, Matthew Emporia St. 34:58.55
11 Taylor, Jacob Cowley Colle 35:06.41
12 Alexander, Gavin Hutchinson C 36:13.80
-- Garcia, Gage Wichita Stat DNF
-- Montoya, Pedro Wichita Stat DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sturdy, Austin Wichita Stat 9:32.74 2
2 Kossover, Ethan Wichita Stat 9:36.71 2
3 Landon, Cory Wichita Stat 9:39.20 2
4 Skinner, Luke St. Mary (Ka 9:40.37 2
5 Philipo, Zekarias Highland CC 9:54.98 2
6 Murwanashyaka, Inn Iowa Central 9:58.05 2
7 Fuller, Jerod McPherson 9:59.54 2
8 Knoll, Grant Emporia St. 10:02.13 2
9 Kaufman, Connor Hutchinson C 10:03.33 2
10 Erwin, Brendan St. Mary (Ka 10:04.53 1
11 Freeman, Jesse McPherson 10:07.12 2
12 Copp, Kyle Oklahoma Cit 10:27.93 1
13 Bouanga, Ludreche Allen County 10:27.98 1
14 Thomas, Dylan Cowley Colle 10:31.95 1
15 Moes, Caleb Emporia St. 10:39.44 1
16 Thompson, Andre Cowley Colle 10:59.67 1
17 Kiptoo, Hillary Butler CC 11:00.72 1
18 Cruz, Victor Cowley Colle 11:01.66 1
19 Loewer, Grant Kansas Wesle 11:06.50 1
20 Prather, Lane Iowa Central 11:08.74 1
21 Clothier, Grant Hutchinson C 11:17.31 1
Men Long Jump @Friends Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 6.61m 3.7 21-08.25
6.61m(3.7) 6.48m(3.8) 6.41m(3.9)
2 Williams, Terrence UMKC 6.16m 5.1 20-02.50
FOUL 6.16m(5.1) 6.15m(3.4)
Men Long Jump @WSU Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Belardo, Jared Wichita Stat 7.35m -0.9 24-01.50
7.35m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(1.1) 5.94m(-0.6) FOUL(5.6) FOUL(2.9)
2 Allen, Rayvon Wichita Stat 7.33m -0.4 24-00.75
7.33m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.6) 7.22m(-0.9) PASS PASS PASS
3 Bryan, Christopher UMKC 6.92m 0.2 22-08.50
6.80m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1) 6.92m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
4 Mascal, Peter Emporia St. 6.84m -0.3 22-05.25
6.35m(-1.3) 6.44m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 6.36m(-0.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.84m(-0.3)
5 Crutchfield, Dexto Iowa Western 6.45m -0.4 21-02.00
4.85m(-0.5) 6.45m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Barber, Kaleb Emporia St. 6.32m 0.5 20-09.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.09m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 6.32m(0.5)
7 Thompson, Phil Missouri Wes 6.29m -2.1 20-07.75
6.29m(-2.1) 5.31m(-2.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Sandefur, Richard Wichita Stat 6.12m 3.7 20-01.00
6.00m(-0.4) 6.12m(3.7) 6.00m(0.8) 5.85m(-1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.91m(1.7)
9 Klein, Marcus Iowa Western 6.11m -2.7 20-00.50
5.81m(-0.4) 6.11m(-2.7) 4.81m(-4.3) PASS PASS PASS
10 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 5.97m 0.8 19-07.00
5.74m(-3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.8)
11 Jackson, Denver Unat-Wichita 5.83m -1.6 19-01.50
5.80m(-0.5) 5.83m(-1.6) 5.81m(-0.2)
-- Ejumeta, David Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump @Friends Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Ade' Butler CC 15.71m 0.3 51-06.50
FOUL 15.71m(0.3)
2 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 13.98m 0.9 45-10.50
FOUL 13.87m(0.6) 13.98m(0.9)
3 Williams, Terrence UMKC 12.67m +0.0 41-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.67m(+0.0)
4 Rudeen, Seth Hesston 12.02m +0.0 39-05.25
FOUL 12.02m(+0.0) 11.89m(0.3)
-- Paster, Andrew Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Triple Jump @WSU Friday
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Allen, Rayvon Wichita Stat 14.91m 5.0 48-11.00
14.91m(5.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.7)
2 Thompson, Phil Missouri Wes 14.88m 1.4 48-10.00
14.76m(3.2) 14.74m(2.1) 14.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 14.64m(1.7) 14.81m(-1.1)
3 McCoy, Kaden Friends 13.29m -0.5 43-07.25
FOUL(1.1) 13.29m(-0.5) PASS FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.4)
4 Franz, Avery Tabor 13.23m 1.4 43-05.00
FOUL(-2.3) 13.23m(1.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9)
-- Jackson, Denver Unat-Wichita FOUL
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
Men Shot Put @Friends Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garr, Jordan Missouri Wes 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m FOUL FOUL
2 Adderley, Perry UMKC 15.21m 49-11.00
13.14m 15.21m FOUL
3 Hinton, Kyle Washburn 14.37m 47-01.75
14.22m 13.94m 14.37m
4 Dunkle, Colton Washburn 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.91m
5 Douglass, Cory Friends 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m FOUL FOUL
6 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL FOUL
7 Poe, Trent Hutchinson C 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 12.16m
8 Johnson, Garet Hutchinson C 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m FOUL 13.28m
9 Hare-Ellis, Davon Iowa Western 12.86m 42-02.25
12.46m 12.39m 12.86m
10 Bryan, Michael Hutchinson C 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
11 Thompson, Dallas Missouri Wes 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m FOUL FOUL
12 David, Abiodun Butler CC 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 11.36m 11.55m
13 Thompson, Dallas Washburn 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.85m
14 Garcia, Marcos Washburn 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.70m
15 Stranathan, Sam Washburn 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
16 Bernhardt, Reece East Central 9.35m 30-08.25
8.60m 8.86m 9.35m
17 Shouse, Matthew East Central 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.09m 5.40m
-- Graves, Ryan Avila FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Renfro, Jesse Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put @WSU Friday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL FOUL 14.74m FOUL 15.23m FOUL
2 Ast, Jeff Wichita Stat 13.68m 44-10.75
13.08m FOUL 13.68m FOUL 13.48m 13.68m
3 Peters, Chris Shocker Trac 12.43m 40-09.50
11.91m 12.22m 12.19m 12.41m 12.43m 12.27m
4 Fox, Giles Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.17m 11.23m 11.96m 11.16m 11.17m
Men Discus Throw @Friends Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 47.96m 157-04
46.96m 47.96m 44.97m
2 Adderley, Perry UMKC 44.84m 147-01
39.27m 44.84m FOUL
3 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 44.39m 145-08
44.39m FOUL FOUL
4 Allen, Braiden Emporia St. 42.46m 139-04
FOUL 42.46m 38.22m
5 Dunkle, Colton Washburn 41.64m 136-07
37.56m 41.64m 41.51m
6 Salazar, Juan Friends 41.27m 135-05
41.27m 26.86m 37.97m
7 Douglass, Cory Friends 40.01m 131-03
FOUL 38.91m 40.01m
8 Bryan, Michael Hutchinson C 39.55m 129-09
39.55m 39.02m FOUL
9 Hare-Ellis, Davon Iowa Western 39.33m 129-00
37.86m 39.33m 37.10m
10 Loucks, David Friends 37.97m 124-07
FOUL 37.97m 37.51m
11 Hartung, Patrick Hutchinson C 37.61m 123-05
FOUL 37.61m 37.45m
12 Garr, Jordan Missouri Wes 36.94m 121-02
32.56m FOUL 36.94m
13 Poe, Trent Hutchinson C 36.46m 119-07
32.39m FOUL 36.46m
14 Thompson, Dallas Washburn 36.40m 119-05
FOUL FOUL 36.40m
15 Stranathan, Sam Washburn 34.79m 114-02
34.03m FOUL 34.79m
16 David, Abiodun Butler CC 33.38m 109-06
FOUL 33.38m FOUL
17 Troyer, Austin Hesston 29.78m 97-08
29.39m 28.22m 29.78m
18 Renfro, Jesse Washburn 28.54m 93-08
28.54m FOUL FOUL
-- Lind, Ethan Avila FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hinton, Kyle Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw @WSU Friday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 True, Aaron Wichita Stat 72.05m 236-05
68.77m 66.87m 68.27m 66.36m FOUL 72.05m
2 Taylor, Taran Wichita Stat 63.06m 206-11
57.18m 58.56m 59.11m FOUL 57.50m 63.06m
3 Grissom, Carter UMKC 61.83m 202-10
53.18m 54.67m FOUL 52.62m 56.52m 61.83m
4 Gallardo, Anthony Hutchinson C 60.46m 198-04
60.46m 56.93m 58.16m 57.54m 55.38m 55.58m
5 Hoplin, John Wichita Stat 60.14m 197-04
FOUL 52.11m 60.14m 54.54m FOUL 58.05m
6 Ast, Jeff Wichita Stat 54.36m 178-04
53.25m FOUL 46.11m 54.36m 54.22m 54.20m
7 Dosanjh, Harpreet UMKC 53.35m 175-00
53.11m 52.45m 52.75m 53.07m 51.90m 53.35m
8 Burton, Kenyon Iowa Western 53.26m 174-09
53.26m 49.10m 51.85m FOUL FOUL 49.31m
9 Spexarth, Davon Wichita Stat 52.76m 173-01
52.76m 51.13m 52.02m 50.43m 49.50m FOUL
10 Teeter, Trey Hutchinson C 51.64m 169-05
50.90m 51.64m 50.13m
11 Fox, Ben Unattached 51.52m 169-00
47.40m 46.61m 51.52m
12 Fox, Giles Unattached 51.46m 168-10
48.75m 49.45m 51.46m
13 Nece, Nick Butler CC 50.82m 166-09
50.35m 50.82m 50.13m
14 Reimer, Emmett Trinidad Sta 50.46m 165-07
FOUL 50.46m 49.26m
15 Herdman, Clayton Washburn 49.96m 163-11
48.55m 49.96m 47.42m
16 Myers, Noah Friends 46.92m 153-11
FOUL 46.15m 46.92m
17 Douglass, Cory Friends 45.11m 148-00
43.97m 45.11m FOUL
18 Peters, Chris Shocker Trac 44.24m 145-02
FOUL 44.24m 43.15m
19 Bellows, Trey Friends 43.25m 141-11
43.25m 42.39m FOUL
20 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 38.43m 126-01
FOUL 38.43m FOUL
Men High Jump @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O O XXX
2 Veith, Hunter Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XXO O XXX
2 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO O XXO XXX
2 Konrade, Kole Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XXO XXX
5 Fesen, Zach Unat-Wichita 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
5 Wooten, Dariaye Butler CC 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO O XXX
7 Chappelle, David UMKC 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
8 Powell, Anthony Iowa Western 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
Men Pole Vault @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bugner, Hayden Wichita Stat 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.11
O O XXX
2 Knight, Tyler Shocker Trac 4.81m 15-09.25
4.81 4.96
O XXX
2 Peters, Chris Shocker Trac 4.81m 15-09.25
4.66 4.81 4.96
O O XXX
4 Etie, Eric Wichita Stat 4.66m 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
O O XXX
5 Woodall, Luke UMKC 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
6 Bearden, Bryce Unat-Wichita J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O XO XXX
7 Telecky, Austin Washburn J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
8 Bradley, Caleb Washburn J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XXO XXO XXX
-- Kamran, Hamza UMKC NH
4.36
XXX
-- Wood, Kris Washburn NH
4.36
XXX
-- Veith, Hunter Wichita Stat NH
4.36
XXX
-- Noble, Jack Washburn NH
4.36
XXX
-- Kudlinski, Zach Wichita Stat NH
4.36
XXX
Men Discus Throw @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Isaiah Wichita Stat 47.26m 155-01
FOUL FOUL 40.34m 39.82m 47.26m FOUL
2 Ast, Jeff Wichita Stat 38.99m 127-11
38.35m FOUL FOUL 38.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Fox, Giles Unattached 35.24m 115-07
33.95m 33.46m 34.28m 34.62m 33.43m 35.24m
4 Camp, Aidan Unat-Wichita 33.30m 109-03
FOUL 31.95m 33.30m 33.14m FOUL 32.60m
Men Hammer Throw @WSU Saturday
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Isaiah Wichita Stat 57.83m 189-09
FOUL FOUL 57.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Camp, Aidan Unat-Wichita 52.89m 173-06
FOUL 51.09m 51.21m 52.74m FOUL 52.89m
3 Loucks, David Friends 48.73m 159-10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.09m FOUL 48.73m
4 Hare-Ellis, Davon Iowa Western 35.85m 117-07
34.71m 35.85m 35.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Tue/Wed Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Myers, Noah Friends 11.01 2.2 3 858
2 Griffin, Kaden Wichita Stat 11.05 2.2 3 850
3 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 11.06 3.4 2 847
4 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 11.12 2.2 3 834
5 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 11.20 3.4 2 817
6 Ozoria, Emil Avila 11.23 2.2 3 810
7 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 11.25 3.4 2 806
8 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 11.26 3.4 2 804
9 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 11.28 3.4 2 799
10 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 11.45 2.2 3 763
11 Stock, Logan Washburn 11.46 6.0 1 761
12 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 11.49 3.4 2 755
13 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 11.54 6.0 1 744
14 Bellows, Trey Friends 11.55 6.0 1 742
15 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 11.58 6.0 1 736
16 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 12.35 6.0 1 584
17 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 12.55 2.2 3 547
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Tue/Wed Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 48.54 3 883
2 Griffin, Kaden Wichita Stat 49.42 3 842
3 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 50.42 1 795
4 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 51.43 2 750
5 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 51.55 1 745
6 Myers, Noah Friends 52.84 3 688
7 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 53.00 2 682
8 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 53.02 3 681
9 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 53.06 1 679
10 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 53.25 2 671
11 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 53.54 2 659
11 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 53.54 3 659
13 Bellows, Trey Friends 53.74 2 650
14 Ozoria, Emil Avila 54.11 3 635
15 Stock, Logan Washburn 54.67 1 612
16 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 55.93 1 562
17 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 58.24 2 475
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Tue/Wed Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 4:21.05 804
2 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 4:43.53 658
3 Ozoria, Emil Avila 4:48.41 628
4 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 4:56.54 580
5 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 4:57.40 575
6 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 4:58.32 569
7 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 5:00.08 559
8 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 5:01.39 552
9 Stock, Logan Washburn 5:02.88 543
10 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 5:05.48 529
11 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 5:07.53 517
12 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 5:09.30 507
13 Bellows, Trey Friends 5:11.12 497
14 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 5:19.41 453
15 Myers, Noah Friends 5:22.24 438
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Tue/Wed Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 14.78 3.4 5 876
2 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 15.13 3.4 5 834
3 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 15.31 2.9 4 812
4 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 15.50 3.4 5 790
5 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 15.53 3.4 5 787
6 Ozoria, Emil Avila 15.85 2.9 3 750
7 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 15.93 2.9 4 741
8 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 16.02 2.9 3 730
9 Stock, Logan Washburn 16.02 2.9 4 730
10 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 16.16 2.9 3 715
11 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 16.35 3.4 2 694
12 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 16.72 3.4 2 654
13 Myers, Noah Friends 17.06 3.0 1 618
14 Bellows, Trey Friends 17.36 3.4 2 587
15 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 17.46 3.0 1 577
16 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 18.02 3.0 1 522
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Tue/Wed Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O P O P XO P XO XXX
1 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O P O O O XXX
3 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O O XO XXX
4 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O XO XXX
6 Bellows, Trey Friends 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O O XO XXX
6 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O XO O XXX
6 Griffin, Kaden Wichita Stat 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O XO XO XXO XXX
9 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
10 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P O O O O O XXO XXX
10 Stock, Logan Washburn 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O O XO XXX
12 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
XO O O XXX
13 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XO XO XXX
13 Myers, Noah Friends 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO XO XO XXX
13 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XO XXX
-- Ozoria, Emil Avila NH
1.60
XXX
-- Newlin, Jacob Washburn NH
1.78
XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Tue/Wed Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
XO XO O O XXX
1 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
O O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Stock, Logan Washburn 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O P P O XO O O O O O XXX
4 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
XO O XO O XXO XXX
5 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XO O XO XO XXX
6 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O O XXX
7 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
O XXX
8 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
XO XO O XO XXX
9 Myers, Noah Friends 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O P XO O XO O XXO XXO XXX
9 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 3.25m 10-08.00 418
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O O XXX
11 Bellows, Trey Friends 3.15m 10-04.00 393
3.05 3.15 3.25
XO O XXX
11 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P P O P P XO O XO XXO XXX
13 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P P O P P O P O XO XXX
-- Ozoria, Emil Avila NH
2.15
XXX
-- Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis NH
3.05
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Tue/Wed Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Griffin, Kaden Wichita Stat 7.20m 4.6 23-07.50 862
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 7.20m(4.6)
2 Myers, Noah Friends 7.06m 2.7 23-02.00 828
6.80m(2.3) 7.06m(2.7) 7.06m(5.1)
3 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 6.91m 3.0 22-08.00 792
6.42m(3.4) FOUL(4.3) 6.91m(3.0)
4 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 6.87m 1.8 22-06.50 783
6.84m(4.1) 6.87m(1.8) FOUL(3.4)
5 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 6.75m 2.9 22-01.75 755
6.73m(2.1) FOUL(4.9) 6.75m(2.9)
6 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 6.64m 4.0 21-09.50 729
6.48m(1.6) 6.31m(1.0) 6.64m(4.0)
7 Bellows, Trey Friends 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25 723
6.13m(3.5) 6.61m(3.3) 6.21m(3.2)
8 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 6.55m 5.4 21-06.00 709
6.55m(5.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.5)
9 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 6.45m 1.1 21-02.00 686
6.45m(1.1) FOUL(7.1) FOUL(4.0)
9 Stock, Logan Washburn 6.45m 3.8 21-02.00 686
6.20m(3.0) 6.29m(2.3) 6.45m(3.8)
11 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 6.44m 4.2 21-01.50 684
6.23m(4.7) 6.44m(4.2) 5.63m(2.1)
12 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 6.17m 2.4 20-03.00 624
6.17m(2.4) 6.07m(1.9) FOUL(4.1)
13 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 6.11m 1.5 20-00.50 610
6.11m(1.5) 6.10m(2.3) 5.99m(2.4)
14 Ozoria, Emil Avila 5.98m 3.2 19-07.50 582
5.19m(2.1) 5.75m(4.4) 5.98m(3.2)
15 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 5.87m 4.1 19-03.25 559
5.47m(3.6) 5.10m(1.9) 5.87m(4.1)
16 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 5.76m 2.7 18-10.75 535
5.76m(2.7) 5.60m(4.6) FOUL(3.2)
17 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 5.66m 1.8 18-07.00 514
5.66m(1.8) PASS PASS
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Tue/Wed Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 13.71m 44-11.75 711
12.31m 13.71m FOUL
2 Griffin, Kaden Wichita Stat 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11.40m 11.36m 11.83m
3 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 11.51m 37-09.25 577
10.92m 11.20m 11.51m
4 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 11.01m 36-01.50 546
11.01m 10.40m 10.09m
5 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.56m 10.79m 10.70m
6 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 10.50m 34-05.50 516
10.35m 10.22m 10.50m
7 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.27m 9.86m 10.49m
8 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 10.44m 34-03.00 512
FOUL 10.36m 10.44m
9 Myers, Noah Friends 10.18m 33-04.75 496
10.06m 10.18m 10.08m
10 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 10.17m 33-04.50 496
10.17m 9.29m 10.05m
11 Stock, Logan Washburn 10.13m 33-03.00 493
10.13m 10.05m 10.09m
12 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 10.09m 33-01.25 491
9.94m 10.09m 10.02m
13 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 10.06m 33-00.25 489
10.06m 9.15m 8.87m
14 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.52m 9.66m 9.81m
15 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 9.65m 31-08.00 465
9.08m 9.51m 9.65m
16 Bellows, Trey Friends 9.30m 30-06.25 444
9.04m 8.32m 9.30m
17 Ozoria, Emil Avila 8.75m 28-08.50 411
7.54m 8.28m 8.75m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Tue/Wed Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ben Wichita Stat 41.07m 134-09 686
40.14m FOUL 41.07m
2 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 36.60m 120-01 596
36.60m 34.27m 31.99m
3 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 36.49m 119-09 594
33.70m 36.49m 36.04m
4 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 34.78m 114-01 559
34.78m FOUL FOUL
5 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 33.40m 109-07 532
33.07m 33.40m FOUL
6 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 32.56m 106-10 515
32.56m FOUL 32.00m
7 Myers, Noah Friends 31.51m 103-04 494
29.13m FOUL 31.51m
8 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 29.05m 95-04 446
29.05m FOUL 28.99m
9 Stock, Logan Washburn 28.55m 93-08 436
24.60m 21.41m 28.55m
10 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 27.22m 89-04 410
27.22m 25.93m FOUL
11 Ozoria, Emil Avila 26.77m 87-10 401
26.77m 23.76m FOUL
12 Bellows, Trey Friends 26.76m 87-09 401
26.76m 25.87m FOUL
13 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 25.83m 84-09 383
FOUL FOUL 25.83m
14 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 23.61m 77-05 340
21.23m 23.61m FOUL
15 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 23.46m 77-00 338
23.46m 22.45m 22.45m
16 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 21.66m 71-01 303
19.52m 20.38m 21.66m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Tue/Wed Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 52.95m 173-09 632
52.95m 50.06m FOUL
2 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 50.02m 164-01 589
47.92m 50.02m 49.95m
3 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 48.04m 157-07 560
47.73m 48.04m 47.42m
4 Myers, Noah Friends 47.15m 154-08 547
47.15m 45.20m FOUL
5 Bellows, Trey Friends 44.07m 144-07 501
44.07m FOUL FOUL
6 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 43.90m 144-00 499
FOUL 43.90m FOUL
7 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 41.87m 137-04 469
39.36m 41.87m 41.00m
8 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 41.65m 136-08 466
40.40m FOUL 41.65m
9 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 38.36m 125-10 418
38.36m FOUL 36.34m
10 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 38.30m 125-08 418
33.06m 36.88m 38.30m
11 Stock, Logan Washburn 37.62m 123-05 408
36.50m 37.62m 37.00m
12 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 36.80m 120-09 396
36.80m FOUL 34.73m
13 Ozoria, Emil Avila 35.27m 115-08 374
35.27m FOUL 31.27m
14 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 33.93m 111-04 355
33.26m 33.93m FOUL
-- Newlin, Jacob Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon Tue/Wed
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horsch, Jake Wichita Stat 7009
2 Reichenberger, Col Wichita Stat 6422
3 Stiawalt, Chandler Unat-Wichita 6409
4 Downes, Grant Wichita Stat 6132
5 Stock, Logan Washburn 5993
6 Mooney, Trey Southwest Baptis 5947
7 Myers, Noah Friends 5945
8 Griffith, Miles Wichita Stat 5928
9 Shaffer, Lucas Wichita Stat 5834
10 Dubbert, Davis Unat-Wichita 5736
11 Bellows, Trey Friends 5625
12 Gustafson, Cadin Friends 5565
13 Wiens, Trevin Washburn 4923
14 Ozoria, Emil Avila 4591
15 Newlin, Jacob Washburn 4555
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26861 views
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Invitational
Show 9 more
Hashtags#kt-woodman-classic #wichita-state #kt-woodman
|